Trooper Farley K. Litton

Trooper Farley K. Litton

West Virginia State Police, West Virginia

End of Watch Friday, November 8, 1935

Add to My Heroes

Farley K. Litton

Trooper Farley Litton was killed when his department motorcycle collided head-on with another vehicle as he responded to a call. He was driving around a corner when the accident occurred.

Trooper Litton had served with the agency for one year and was survived by his wife and and infant son.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand