The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Special Agent Robert C. Lightfoot

Patch image: United States Department of Justice - Drug Enforcement Administration, U.S. Government

Special Agent Robert C. Lightfoot
United States Department of Justice - Drug Enforcement Administration
U.S. Government

End of Watch: Wednesday, November 23, 1977

Biographical Info
Age: 34
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire (Accidental)
Date of Incident: Wednesday, November 23, 1977
Incident Location: Overseas
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Agent Lightfoot died as a result of a firearms accident while assigned to Bangkok, Thailand.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage