Sergeant Engebret Larson
Long Beach Police Department, California
End of Watch Wednesday, February 25, 1942
Add to My HeroesEngebret Larson
Sergeant Engebret Larson was killed in an automobile crash on Santa Fe Avenue while responding to duty after being alerted of an air raid blackout.
Sergeant Larson was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 59
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash