Policeman Edward W. Kelly
Philadelphia Police Department
Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Wednesday, November 16, 1921
Cause: Motorcycle accident

Biographical Info
Age: 38
Tour of Duty: 8 years
Badge Number: Not available

Policeman Kelly was killed when the police motorcycle he was riding collided with a car at 56th and Walnut streets. He was an eight-year veteran and was survived by his wife and two children.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Visit Policeman Kelly's memorial at www.ODMP.org