Officer Jackie Lamont Daniel
North Carolina Division of Motor Vehicles Enforcement Section
North Carolina

End of Watch: Thursday, July 28, 1994
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: 43
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Daniel was killed after his cruiser was run into by a tractor trailer as he was helping a disabled motorist. He is survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Photograph: Officer Jackie Lamont Daniel

Patch image: North Carolina Division of Motor Vehicles Enforcement Section, North Carolina

Visit Officer Daniel's memorial at www.ODMP.org