The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Officer David Richie Huber

Patch image: Honolulu Police Department, Hawaii

Officer David Richie Huber
Honolulu Police Department
Hawaii

End of Watch: Sunday, June 20, 1971

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Struck by vehicle
Date of Incident: Sunday, June 20, 1971
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Huber was struck and killed by a vehicle while investigating a pedestrian accident on the Kalanianaole Highway.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage