St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office, Florida
End of Watch Monday, August 26, 1985
Add to My HeroesHarold Lavier Holerger
Sergeant Holerger was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic at the entrance of Westwood High School, in Ft. Pierce, at the start of school.
Sergeant Holerger had served with the St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office for 18 years.
Bio
- Age 69
- Tour 18 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle