The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Marshall County Sheriff's Department, Alabama

Deputy Sheriff Linden (Junior) Higgins Jr.
Marshall County Sheriff's Department
Alabama

End of Watch: Sunday, January 7, 1973

Biographical Info
Age: 43
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Heart attack
Date of Incident: Sunday, January 7, 1973
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Deputy Higgins suffered a fatal heart attack while attempting to arrest an intoxicated suspect.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage