Deputy Sheriff Billy Keith Roberts

Hardin County Sheriff's Department, Texas

End of Watch Friday, March 18, 1994

Add to My Heroes

Billy Keith Roberts

Deputy Billy Roberts was killed in an accident while responding to a family disturbance call.

Deputy Roberts had previously served in the U.S. Marine Corps Civil Air Patrol and was a Purple Heart recipient. He is survived by his wife, two children, and one grandchild.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 17

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand