Watchman Steven Heimer
Philadelphia Police Department
Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Tuesday, January 8, 1828
Cause: Gunfire

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Watchman Heimer was shot and killed at the intersection of 3rd Street and George Street at the beginning of a riot.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Visit Watchman Heimer's memorial at www.ODMP.org