The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman A. J. Hedgpath

Patch image: North Carolina Highway Patrol, North Carolina

Patrolman A. J. Hedgpath
North Carolina Highway Patrol
North Carolina

End of Watch: Friday, October 23, 1931

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Friday, October 23, 1931
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Hedgpath was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol in Duplin County.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage