Trooper Clifford R. Hansell

Trooper Clifford R. Hansell

Washington State Patrol, Washington

End of Watch Wednesday, July 22, 1987

Add to My Heroes

Clifford R. Hansell

Trooper Hansell was killed when his cruiser collided with a tractor trailer on North Central Avenue in down-town Kent, Washington. He was responding to an accident call at the time.
Trooper Hansell was survived by his wife and stepdaughter.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand