Chief of Police Robert K. Hannahs

Richfield Springs Police Department, New York

End of Watch Thursday, April 28, 1938

Add to My Heroes

Robert K. Hannahs

Chief Robert Hannahs was struck and killed by a hit-and-run driver.

He had served with the agency for 10 years and was survived by his wife and five children.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available