Officer Patrick Lynn Grun

Officer Patrick Lynn Grun

Memorial Villages Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Tuesday, January 6, 1987

Add to My Heroes

Patrick Lynn Grun

Officer Patrick L. Grun was run over and killed by a mobile crane while directing traffic.

He is survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand