Trooper John N. Greim
Missouri State Highway Patrol
Missouri

End of Watch: Friday, July 13, 1945
Cause: Aircraft accident

Biographical Info
Age: 32
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: 148

Trooper Greim was killed in a plane crash while looking for fugitives who had abandoned a car earlier in the day.

Photograph: Trooper John N. Greim

Patch image: Missouri State Highway Patrol, Missouri

Visit Trooper Greim's memorial at www.ODMP.org