Auxiliary Deputy James Roger Cartledge

McCormick County Sheriff's Department, South Carolina

End of Watch Friday, November 5, 1993

Add to My Heroes

James Roger Cartledge

Auxiliary Deputy Cartledge was killed in an accident while returning from a call. He had been with the agency for eight years.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash