The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Special Agent Nickolas Fragos

Patch image: United States Department of Justice - Drug Enforcement Administration, U.S. Government

Special Agent Nickolas Fragos
United States Department of Justice - Drug Enforcement Administration
U.S. Government

End of Watch: Monday, August 5, 1974

Biographical Info
Age: 30
Tour of Duty: 5 months
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Structure collapse
Date of Incident: Not available
Incident Location: Florida
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Agent Fragos and Special Agent Charles Mann died as a result of the collapse of the Miami Regional Office Building. Agent Mann had been assigned to duty at the Office the day of the collapse.

Agent Fragos had been with the agency for 5 months.

Related Line of Duty Deaths
Patch image: United States Department of Justice - Drug Enforcement Administration, U.S. GovernmentSpecial Agent Charles H. Mann
United States Department of Justice - D..., US
EOW: Monday, August 5, 1974

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage