Patrolman Timothy Foley

Patrolman Timothy Foley

Southington Police Department, Connecticut

End of Watch Tuesday, January 4, 1938

Add to My Heroes

Timothy Foley

Patrolman Timothy Foley was struck by a vehicle and died from his injuries six days later.

Patrolman Foley started his law enforcement career as a Constable for Southington, Connecticut serving for 35 years before the Police Department was organized. He served an additional 11 years with the Southington Police Department.

Bio

  • Age 71
  • Tour 46 years
  • Badge 1

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Thursday, December 30, 1937