Police Officer Jacob N. Elliott

Eureka Police Department, Kansas

End of Watch Thursday, November 16, 1922

Add to My Heroes

Jacob N. Elliott

Officer Elliott was shot and killed when he interrupted two burglars while walking his beat during the night. The suspects ambushed him and he was killed instantly.

Bio

  • Age 60
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand