San Antonio Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Sunday, June 10, 1917
Add to My HeroesFrank East
Officer East was killed when a bicyclist pulled out in front of his motorcycle. Officer East was forced to swerve out of the way and lost control of his motorcycle and crashed. Officer East suffered head injuries and died as a result of those injuries.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash