Trooper William J. Doolan

Trooper William J. Doolan

New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

End of Watch Monday, October 23, 1944

Add to My Heroes

William J. Doolan

Trooper Doolan was succumbed to injuries sustained in an automobile accident on State Highway 17 three days earlier while on patrol in Bergen County.

He had served with the agency for just over two years. He was survived by his wife and parents.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge 824

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand