Clerk Terence Joseph Donnelly
St. Louis Police Department
Missouri

End of Watch: Monday, April 7, 1902
Cause: Struck by streetcar

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Clerk Donnelly was struck and killed by a streetcar on the Broadway line in Baden. He was stepping off of another streetcar which was traveling in the opposite direction when he was struck.

Clerk Donnelly was the clerk at the Baden Police Station. He was survived by his wife.

Photograph: Clerk Terence Joseph Donnelly

Patch image: St. Louis Police Department, Missouri

Visit Clerk Donnelly's memorial at www.ODMP.org