Deputy Frank E. Dombrowski

Deputy Frank E. Dombrowski

Monroe County Sheriff's Office, New York

End of Watch Friday, February 6, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Frank E. Dombrowski

Deputy Sheriff Frank Dombrowski died on February 6, 1970, from injuries he sustained on January 1, 1969, when his police vehicle was struck by another car on Scottsville-Chili Road near North Road in Wheatland.

He was in pursuit of a violator at the time of the crash.

Deputy Dombrowski was survived by his wife and two young children.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Incident Date Friday, January 31, 1969
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available

vehicle pursuit

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand