Two Rivers Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Wednesday, September 10, 1975
Add to My HeroesThomas R. Dodge
Officer Dodge was shot and killed when he and another officer went to check on a man who had left a hospital without checking out. The suspect fired a shotgun through the apartment door, striking Officer Dodge.
The suspect was found not guilty by reason of mental disease and committed to a state hospital, where he has since died.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour Not available
- Badge 13
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Shotgun
- Offender Committed to state hospital