Detective Milton Thomas Levy, II
Port Arthur Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Saturday, November 14, 1992
Add to My HeroesMilton Thomas Levy, II
Detective Levy died of a heart attack while arresting a man for assault. Detective Levy was at the police department when a call came out for an assault in progress at 0145 hours. He ran approximately one block to the scene where he found the woman being violently assaulted. He suffered the heart attack while stopping the assault. Responding officers administered CPR but he was pronounced dead at a local hospital.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack