Chicago Police Department, Illinois
End of Watch Wednesday, June 3, 1931
Add to My HeroesJohn Cronin
Sergeant Cronin was struck and killed by a vehicle while inspecting a car parked near the Fillmore Street police station.
Sergeant Cronin had served with the Chicago Police Department for 40 years.
Bio
- Age 65
- Tour 40 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Tuesday, June 2, 1931