The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Atlanta Police Department, Georgia

Police Officer C. W. Crankshaw
Atlanta Police Department
Georgia

End of Watch: Sunday, February 2, 1930

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Sunday, February 2, 1930
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Crankshaw was shot and killed while off duty when he interrupted a robbery at a local store.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage