Officer Fred B. Counts
Oklahoma City Police Department
Oklahoma

End of Watch: Monday, August 22, 1938
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Counts died as a result of injuries sustained in an accident when his patrol car collided with a fire truck at North Eeat 10th and Durland. Both units were responding to a fire.

Photograph: Officer Fred B. Counts

Patch image: Oklahoma City Police Department, Oklahoma

Visit Officer Counts's memorial at www.ODMP.org