The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Trooper James D. Conrad

Patch image: New York State Police, New York

Trooper James D. Conrad
New York State Police
New York

End of Watch: Friday, November 11, 1966

Biographical Info
Age: 31
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Friday, November 11, 1966
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Trooper Conrad was killed when his patrol car struck a tractor trailer that pulled in front of him.

Trooper Conrad was survived by his wife and five children.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage