Detective Sergeant Millard Williams

Youngstown Police Department, Ohio

End of Watch Tuesday, April 14, 1992

Add to My Heroes

Millard Williams

Detective Sergeant Williams was killed when his patrol car was struck head-on while he was driving on Oak Street.

Another car, attempting to make a left turn, came into his lane, and the two cars collided. Both Detective Sergeant Williams and the driver of the other car were pronounced dead at the scene.

Detective Sergeant Williams had served with the Youngstown Police Department for 14 years. He is survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour 14 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand