Auxiliary Deputy Arthur Burton Caton, Sr.
Clay County Sheriff's Office, Florida
End of Watch Sunday, July 15, 1979
Add to My HeroesArthur Burton Caton, Sr.
Auxiliary Deputy Arthur Caton suffered a fatal heart attack while working a traffic detail in Orange Park.
Bio
- Age 59
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack