Agent Edwin R. Pabón-Robles

Agent Edwin R. Pabón-Robles

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Friday, September 23, 2016

Add to My Heroes

Edwin R. Pabón-Robles

Agent Edwin Pabón-Robles was killed in a vehicle crash as he and his partner responded to an emergency call in Carolina, Puerto Rico, at approximately 1:30 am.

Their patrol car left the roadway and overturned as they exited from the Teodoro Moscoso Bridge to Román Baldorioty de Castro Expressway. Agent Pabón-Robles was killed in the crash and his partner was seriously injured after being ejected from the patrol car.

Agent Pabón-Robles had served with the Puerto Rico Police Department for five years and was assigned to the San Juan Highway Division. He is survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge 36235

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash