Officer Charles Brian Stafford

Miami Springs Police Department, Florida

End of Watch Tuesday, June 11, 1991

Add to My Heroes

Charles Brian Stafford

Officer Stafford was shot and killed after stopping a stolen car. He was shot twice, once in the neck and once in the left shoulder, as he approached the car. The suspect was apprehended and sentenced to death.

Officer Stafford had served with the Miami Springs Police Department for two years. He was survived by his wife and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge 0088

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Sentenced to death
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand