Corporal Jamel Leon Clagett

Corporal Jamel Leon Clagett

Charles County Sheriff's Office, Maryland

End of Watch Sunday, December 21, 2014

Add to My Heroes

Jamel Leon Clagett

Corporal Jamel Clagett was killed in a single vehicle crash when his patrol car left the roadway and struck a tree on Route 218, near Fairview Beach, Virginia, shortly before 9:00 am.

Corporal Clagett had served with the Charles County Sheriff's Office for 10 years and was assigned to District IV. He is survived by his mother, father, sister, and two brothers.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge 447

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Virginia