Constable Cleveland Drew Johnson, Jr.

Titus County Constable's Office - Precinct 2, Texas

End of Watch Thursday, August 28, 2014

Add to My Heroes

Cleveland Drew Johnson, Jr.

Constable Cleve Johnson was killed in an automobile crash on FM 1734 at approximately 10:00 am.

His patrol car left the roadway and struck a concrete culvert.

Constable Johnson had served as constable of Titus County Precinct 2 for for 17 years and had served in law enforcement for a total of 34 years. He is survived by his wife, two daughters, and two grandchildren.

Bio

  • Age 57
  • Tour 34 years
  • Badge 2200

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash