Barren County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky
End of Watch Wednesday, April 2, 2014
Add to My HeroesErnest T. Franklin
Deputy Sheriff Ernest Franklin was killed in an automobile crash on Kentucky 90, just west of Glasgow.
His vehicle left the roadway, struck an embankment, and then landed in a small pond. He succumbed to his injuries at the scene.
Deputy Sheriff Franklin had served with the agency for seven years.
Bio
- Age 58
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash