Investigator Michael Dale Stockwell

Orange Beach Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Tuesday, September 17, 2013

Add to My Heroes

Michael Dale Stockwell

Investigator Mike Stockwell was killed in a two-vehicle crash at the intersection of the Foley Beach Expressway and County Road 12, in Foley, at approximately 9:00 pm.

His unmarked department vehicle collided with another vehicle in the intersection. He succumbed to his injuries at the scene. The driver of the other vehicle was uninjured.

Investigator Stockwell had served in law enforcement for 20 years.

Bio

  • Age 45
  • Tour 20 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand