Coordinator Larry D. Johnson
Fifth Judicial District Drug Task Force, Arkansas
End of Watch Tuesday, March 26, 2013
Add to My HeroesLarry D. Johnson
Coordinator Larry Johnson suffered a fatal heart attack while involved in a foot pursuit with a parolee in Clarksville, Arkansas.
Coordinator Johnson, along with other officers, had gone to the man's home to conduct a home visit. The subject fled on foot upon the officers' arrival. The subject was taken into custody and charged with fleeing from police.
Coordinator Johnson is survived by his wife, three sons, two daughters, and seven grandchildren.
Bio
- Age 65
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Weapon Person
- Offender Apprehended