Sergeant Elmer Glen Bradshaw
Arkansas State Police
Arkansas

End of Watch: Saturday, December 11, 1965
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: 42
Tour of Duty: 8 years
Badge Number: Not available

Sergeant Bradshaw was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Sergeant Bradshaw had served with the agency for 8 years. He was survived by his wife and child.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Arkansas State Police, Arkansas

Visit Sergeant Bradshaw's memorial at www.ODMP.org