Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas
End of Watch Thursday, October 4, 2012
Add to My HeroesPaul Hernandez
Sergeant Paul Hernandez suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in physical readiness training at the Texas Department of Public Safety Regional Office in San Antonio.
Sergeant Hernandez had served with the Texas Department of Public Safety for over 35 years. He is survived by his wife and son.
Bio
- Age 67
- Tour 35 years, 8 months
- Badge 3907
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack