Detective Tina Emilia Rambo

Detective Tina Emilia Rambo

Ocean County Prosecutor's Office, New Jersey

End of Watch Monday, August 1, 2011

Add to My Heroes

Tina Emilia Rambo

Detective Tina Rambo was killed in an automobile accident on Route 70, in Southampton Township, at approximately 8:00 am.

An oncoming vehicle crossed the center line and struck Detective Rambo's department vehicle head-on, killing her. The driver of the other car was flown to a nearby hospital.

Detective Rambo had served with the Ocean County Prosecutor's Office for 10 years and had previously served with the Point Pleasant Beach Police Department for two years. She is survived by her husband, two children, and three siblings.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour 12 years
  • Badge 3531

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand