Trooper I Anthony R. Fotiou

Trooper I Anthony R. Fotiou

New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

End of Watch Monday, March 28, 2011

Add to My Heroes

Anthony R. Fotiou

Trooper Anthony Fotiou suffered a fatal heart attack while conducting commercial vehicle inspections at the Carney's Point Scales.

Trooper Fotiou had served with the New Jersey State Police for 23 years and was assigned to the Commercial Vehicle Inspection Unit. He is survived by his mother, stepfather, and sister.

Bio

  • Age 53
  • Tour 23 years
  • Badge 4692

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand