Delray Beach Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Thursday, February 17, 2011
Add to My HeroesAdam Greg Rosenthal
Sergeant Adam Rosenthal was killed in an automobile crash near the intersection of Southwest 18th Street and Boca Rio Road in Boca Raton at approximately 6:15 am.
He was reporting to the station at the beginning of his shift when his patrol car struck a tree in the median. He was flown to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Sergeant Rosenthal had served with the Delray Beach Police Department for 16 years. He is survived by his four children.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour 16 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash