Franklin County Sheriff's Office, Kansas
End of Watch Friday, July 23, 2010
Add to My HeroesSamuel Adam Smith
Deputy Samuel Smith was killed in an automobile accident on California Road while responding to a domestic disturbance call.
His patrol car left the roadway for unknown reasons and struck a tree before bursting into flames.
Deputy Smith had served with the Franklin County Sheriff's Office for only nine months.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour 9 months
- Badge 258
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash