Officer Richard S. Booth
Tampa Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Sunday, November 28, 1943
Add to My HeroesRichard S. Booth
Officer Booth was killed in a motorcycle accident at Louisiana Avenue and 11th Street while pursuing a vehicle. His bike flipped over when he struck a dip in the pavement.
Officer Booth was survived by his wife, daughter, and two sons.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash