Deputy Sheriff Jacob Rene Rayos
Reeves County Sheriff's Office, Texas
End of Watch Sunday, April 11, 2010
Add to My HeroesJacob Rene Rayos
Deputy Jacob Rayos was killed in an automobile accident on the I-20 service road at approximately 3:30 am. He was attempting to locate a suspect when his patrol car left the roadway on a curve and rolled over several times, ejecting him.
Bio
- Age 32
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash