The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Corporal Jeremy McLaren

Patch image: Spring Hill Police Department, Tennessee

Corporal Jeremy McLaren
Spring Hill Police Department
Tennessee

End of Watch: Sunday, February 7, 2010

Biographical Info
Age: 28
Tour of Duty: 3 years, 6 months
Badge Number: 215

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Friday, February 5, 2010
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Corporal Jeremy McLaren succumbed to injuries sustained in an automobile accident in Columbia two days earlier.

He was returning to Spring Hill from the Maury County Jail at approximately 6:30 pm when the driver of a pickup truck ran a red light and struck his patrol car.

Corporal McLaren had served with the Spring Hill Police Department for three years. He is survived by his wife, parents and four siblings.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage