Ohio State Highway Patrol, Ohio
End of Watch Thursday, February 4, 2010
Add to My HeroesAndrew C. Baldridge
Trooper Andrew Baldridge was killed in an automobile crash while responding to backup a deputy from the Wyandot County Sheriff's Office.
The patrol car Trooper Baldridge was driving overturned west of Carey on township Road 95, south of state Route 103, causing fatal injuries. His training officer sustained non-life-threatening injuries.
Trooper Baldridge had graduated from the academy as a member of the 149th Academy Class in December. He is survived by his parents, sister, brother, and nephew.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour 2 months
- Badge 0053
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash