Corporal Christopher Milito

Corporal Christopher Milito

Delaware River Port Authority Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Saturday, January 16, 2010

Add to My Heroes

Christopher Milito

Corporal Christopher Milito was struck and killed by the driver of a vehicle in Philadelphia.

He was investigating a crash on the Pennsylvania side of the Walt Whitman Bridge near the toll booths when the collision occurred.

He was transported to Cooper University Hospital, where he succumbed to his injuries.

Corporal Milito had served with the Delaware River Port Authority Police Department for 16 years. He is survived by three sisters ad a brother.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 16 years
  • Badge 204

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Location Pennsylvania

accident scene

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand