Assistant Chief of Police Harry L. Bolin

Newton Police Department, Kansas

End of Watch Friday, June 17, 1932

Add to My Heroes

Harry L. Bolin

Assistant Chief Bolin was killed in an automobile accident while following a car he suspect of transporting illegal whiskey. To avoid detection he was driving without headlights on and ran off of the road into a ditch.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand